MMM08Sun 21/09/2008 19:26
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

Place     Team       Name 1                Name 2                         S1            S2         Total Time   Cat      



D  (44)                                    

1         7          Appleton, Hannah      Rich Wilkes               3:27:58 3     2:53:08 1       6:21:06      MIX      
2         139        Gaffney, Sarah-Jane   Jayne Sales               3:22:32 2     3:08:39 2       6:31:11      F        
3         32         Geers, Kees           Katinka Mulder            3:28:02 4     3:19:05 3       6:47:07      MIXV     
4         96         Williams, Andrew      Tony Drennan              3:31:38 5     3:21:44 4       6:53:22      M        
5         202        Coyles, Elizabeth     Keith Dawson              3:21:59 1     3:35:01 5       6:57:00      MIX      
6         212        Vonhof, Judith        Vincent Morgan            3:56:46 7     3:38:58 7       7:35:44      MIX      
7         80         Sweeney, Steve        Trevor Lord               3:58:11 8     3:42:05 8       7:40:16      M        
8         145        Ross, Michael         Eddie Fleming             3:51:38 6     3:58:41 12      7:50:19      MV       
9         56         Magowan, Robert       Mark Fleming              4:22:02 9     3:37:36 6       7:59:38      M        
10        6          Moulds, Kenneth       William Moulds            4:42:46 11    3:54:07 9       8:36:53      M        
11        227        Toal, Jackie          Jenny Black               4:42:55 12    3:57:59 11      8:40:54      F        
12        101        Sedgley, David        Martin Spedding           4:48:25 14    4:20:02 16      9:08:27      MV       
13        93         McKernan, Kevin       John McAleavey            5:00:10 16    4:10:22 13      9:10:32      M        
14        205        Patrick, Keith        Stephen Wilson            4:57:53 15    4:15:53 14      9:13:46      M        
15        243        Hill, Christine       Joan McAleer              4:45:17 13    4:40:02 24      9:25:19      F        
16        30         Mitchell, Sara        Margaret Wilson           5:08:39 19    4:19:49 15      9:28:28      FV       
17        232        Boyd, Christopher     Steven Chambers           5:13:22 20    4:21:06 18      9:34:28      M        
18        170        Thompson, Neil        Julie McDonald            5:14:00 21    4:20:49 17      9:34:49      MIX      
19        250        Greer, Paul           John Fleming              5:03:12 17    4:38:00 23      9:41:12      M        
20        68         Skeggs, Paul          Anne Skeggs               5:05:27 18    4:37:43 21      9:43:10      MIX      
21        197        Nichol, Ian           Michael Anderson          4:30:26 10    5:14:35 30      9:45:01      M        
22        253        Colombo, Cedric       Cyrille Colombo           5:53:11 29    3:55:18 10      9:48:29      M        
23        266        McKeever, Maeve       Hazel Smith               5:23:48 22    4:37:47 22      10:01:35     F        
24        33         McClure, Paul         Robin McClure             5:33:03 23    4:30:59 19      10:04:02     M        
25        104        McAuley, Mark         David Craig               5:44:03 25    4:33:17 20      10:17:20     M        
26        218        Greenan, Rory         Paddy Rooney              5:37:11 24    4:44:46 27      10:21:57     M        
27        153        Strang, Ken           Chris Strang              5:47:18 27    4:44:03 26      10:31:21     M        
28        260        Logie, Michael        William Hamilton          5:50:13 28    4:43:48 25      10:34:01     M        
29        163        Palmer, Derek         Claire Palmer             5:46:12 26    5:37:07 34      11:23:19     MIX      
30        62         Hussey, Gerard        Raymond Hughes            6:27:58 38    5:01:11 29      11:29:09     MV       
31        156        Patton, Chris         Connor McAleer            6:09:44 31    5:24:23 33      11:34:07     M        
32        79         Greer, Nicholas       Justin Stewart            6:44:56 40    4:57:01 28      11:41:57     M        
33        40         Healy, Cathal         Charles Healy             6:28:16 39    5:20:30 31      11:48:46     MV       
34        58         Ogorman, Gerard       Richard Butler            5:58:52 30    6:01:43 38      12:00:35     MV       
35        189        Campbell, Stephen     John Kirker               6:21:18 32    5:55:56 37      12:17:14     MV       
36        100        Milne, Stephen        Denise Milne              6:23:57 34    5:55:50 35      12:19:47     MIXV     
37        99         Smyth, Ian            Paul McElkearney          6:25:31 35    5:55:51 36      12:21:22     MV       
38        21         Cusack, Michael       Brian Barry               6:26:44 36    6:01:46 39      12:28:30     MV       
39        31         Dougan, Ernest        Deirdre Dougan            7:24:09 41    7:29:02 40      14:53:11     MIXV     

          135        Donnelly, Eunan       Francis Breen                  mp       5:24:22 32                   M        
          142        Hughes, Gerard        Jim Finnegan                   mp            mp                      MV       
          194        O'Sullivan, Donal     Niamh Callaghan           8:20:41 42         mp                      MIX      
          209        Wade, Jacqueline      Gaby Aiken                6:23:17 33        dnf                      F        
          252        Elliott, Rachel       Stuart Elliott            6:26:50 37        dnf                      MIX      



Return to main page